Menu +


TVX-DW Image

  • TVX-DW Image
  • TVX-DW Image
TVX-DW : 2ch DVI optic module
- TVX-DW-Tx : Transmitter
- TVX-DW-Rx : Receiver

2ch DVI Extender is a device which transmits DVI image signals to the maximum 2Km. And this minimizes change of signal level by equalizing video signals.

Max. Resolution 1920x1080@60Hz
Maximum Pixel Clock 225MHz
Read and Save EDID data (only Tx)
   - TVX-DW installs EEPROM inside.
Max. Transmission / Reception Distance
   - Optical single mode : 2km
   - Optical multi mode : 500m
TMDS Equalizing
HDCP Unsupported
Thumb Screw locates at the rear panel.
Standard : DVI 1.1
Duplex LC Connector
TVX-DW : 2ch DVI optic module

Item

Specification

Minimum

Maximum

DVI Single mode   2,000 meter
Multi mode   500 meter
Power Power(DC) 4.5V 5.5V
Current 1.5A 4A
Temperature / Humidity Storage Temperature -30 °C 70 °C
Working Humidity 0 %RH 85 %RH
Storage Humidity 0 %RH 95 %RH
Connect Optical Type 2ch Fiber optic module : Duplex LC Connector
DVI Type 24 pin DVI-D male Connector
Dimensions W40xD70xH15
TVX-DW : 2ch DVI optic module