proav img

TVX-DW

2ch DVI optic module

TVX-DW

Choice:

TVX-DW : 2ch DVI optic module

- TVX-DW-Tx : Transmitter
- TVX-DW-Rx : Receiver

2ch DVI Extender is a device which transmits DVI image signals to the maximum 2Km. And this minimizes change of signal level by equalizing video signals.

Max. Resolution 1920x1080@60Hz
Maximum Pixel Clock 225MHz
Read and Save EDID data (only Tx)
   - TVX-DW installs EEPROM inside.
Max. Transmission / Reception Distance
   - Optical single mode : 2km
   - Optical multi mode : 500m
TMDS Equalizing
HDCP Unsupported
Thumb Screw locates at the rear panel.
Standard : DVI 1.1
Duplex LC Connector

TVX-DW : 2ch DVI optic module

Item

Specification

Minimum

Maximum

DVI Single mode   2,000 meter
Multi mode   500 meter
Power Power(DC) 4.5V 5.5V
Current 1.5A 4A
Temperature / Humidity Storage Temperature -30 °C 70 °C
Working Humidity 0 %RH 85 %RH
Storage Humidity 0 %RH 95 %RH
Connect Optical Type 2ch Fiber optic module : Duplex LC Connector
DVI Type 24 pin DVI-D male Connector
Dimensions W40xD70xH15

TVX-DW : 2ch DVI optic module

Contact Us

If you have any questions, please contact our Technical Support staff. If you're a reseller interested in selling TVLogic product, please contact one of our offices worldwide. If you're a customer interested in purchasing TVLogic product, please contact one of our hundreds of authorized resellers worldwide.

Address

12F, ACE HIGH-END TOWER 8, 84, Gasan digital 1-ro, Geumcheon-gu, Seoul 153-797, Korea

Phone Number

+82-70-8668-6611

Email

support / sales